Michigan State at Kansas College Basketball Live Stats on 03/19/2017 - SCACCHoops.com

Michigan State at Kansas College Basketball Live Stats on 03/19/2017

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Last Updated: 8/21/2017 8:29:15 PM

Michigan State
70
00:00
Final
Kansas
90

View NCAA Scoreboard | Bank of Oklahoma Center | CBS | @scacchoops on Twitter |   |  |  Bookmark and Share

Last Play: VICK,LAGERALD (Kansas) DEF REBOUND View More »

View NCAA Scoreboard 
Bookmark and Share

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half

Michigan State
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
BRIDGES,MILES2221800117-156-92-6340
WARD,NICK1302400145-93-40-0200
LANGFORD,JOSHUA1000300014-90-02-5310
MCQUAID,MATT910200223-80-03-7310
WINSTON,CASSIUS780000312-42-21-2260
GOINS,KENNY501400012-31-20-0200
AHRENS,KYLE200000011-10-00-050
ELLIS III,ALVIN210100221-60-00-3180
NAIRN JR,LOURAWLS010200110-20-00-0140
VAN DYK,MATT000000000-00-00-010
TEAM  04         
Totals701342800101425-5712-178-232000
Percentages 43.9%70.6%34.8%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Kansas
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
JACKSON,JOSH2300300139-163-32-5360
MASON III,FRANK2050200026-168-80-4370
GRAHAM,DEVONTE'1840400207-100-04-6340
LUCAS,LANDEN10021100245-70-00-0260
MYKHAILIUK,SVIATOSLAV931400013-52-21-3260
VICK,LAGERALD700500123-70-01-2250
COLEBY,DWIGHT302400011-11-20-090
VANG,TUCKER000000000-00-00-010
SELF,TYLER000000000-00-00-010
YOUNG,CLAY000000000-00-00-010
LIGHTFOOT,MITCH000000000-00-00-010
BRAGG JR,CARLTON001100030-20-00-050
TEAM  02         
Totals90126360071634-6414-158-202020
Percentages 53.1%93.3%40.0%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Michigan State Kansas
Bonus-PF Yes-8 Dbl-10
Poss 69.8 71
Off Eff 100.3 126.8
eFG% 50.9 59.4
TO % 14.3 9.9
O Reb % 11.8 20.0
D Reb % 80.0 88.2
FT Rate 29.8 23.4
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 43.9 53.1
FT % 70.6 93.3
3P % 34.8 40.0
2P % 50.0 59.1
3FGA/FGA 40.4 31.3
Block % 0.0 0.0
Steal % 0.0 0.0
A/FGM 52.0 35.3
A/TO 1.3 1.7

Glossary of Terms

SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)

Privacy Policy