Minnesota at Michigan State College Basketball Live Stats on 01/11/2017 - SCACCHoops.com

Minnesota at Michigan State College Basketball Live Stats on 01/11/2017

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Last Updated: 6/30/2022 12:02:31 PM

Minnesota
47
00:00
Final
Michigan State
65

View NCAA Scoreboard | Breslin Center | BTN | @scacchoops on Twitter |   |  Simulate with NCAAGameSim.com |  Bookmark and Share

View NCAA Scoreboard 
Bookmark and Share

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half

Minnesota
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
MASON,NATE *1411320006-151-11-532-8
MCBRAYER,DUPREE *1110101125-100-01-129-21
CURRY,ERIC702601232-93-40-222-5
MURPHY,JORDAN *610401233-70-00-032-13
COFFEY,AMIR *421620301-52-20-332-13
SPRINGS,AKEEM300000011-60-01-518-11
LYNCH,REGGIE *210301351-40-00-017-17
GILBERT,AHMAD000000000-00-00-000
HURT,MICHAEL000000000-00-00-08-7
KONATE,BAKARY001300120-10-00-011-5
TEAM  23  0      
Totals47672944121619-576-73-16201-100
Percentages 33.3%85.7%18.8%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Michigan State
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
BRIDGES,MILES *1610604215-74-42-32221
LANGFORD,JOSHUA *1311301126-90-01-22410
WARD,NICK *915801353-83-40-01311
GOINS,KENNY801910123-42-20-02414
HARRIS,ERON *840200313-91-11-3175
ELLIS III,ALVIN520111212-60-01-4178
NAIRN JR,LOURAWLS310110000-33-40-12410
GEORGE,CONNER200000001-10-00-01-3
WINSTON,CASSIUS150510100-11-20-01910
ROY,GREG000000000-00-00-000
VAN DYK,MATT001220000-20-00-014-7
MCQUAID,MATT001100020-30-00-11816
AHRENS,KYLE000000000-10-00-05-2
TEAM  24  1      
Totals6515114267141423-5414-175-1419893
Percentages 42.6%82.4%35.7%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Minnesota Michigan State
Bonus-PF Dbl-11 Yes-9
Poss 64.8 63.8
Off Eff 72.5 101.9
eFG% 36.0 47.2
TO % 18.5 21.9
O Reb % 18.4 33.3
D Reb % 66.7 81.6
FT Rate 12.3 31.5
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 33.3 42.6
FT % 85.7 82.4
3P % 18.8 35.7
2P % 39.0 45.0
3FGA/FGA 28.1 25.9
Block % 6.2 11.0
Steal % 6.2 9.4
A/FGM 31.6 65.2
A/TO 0.5 1.1

Glossary of Terms

SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)

Privacy Policy