Houston Baptist at Michigan State College Basketball Live Stats on 12/18/2017 - SCACCHoops.com

Houston Baptist at Michigan State College Basketball Live Stats on 12/18/2017

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Last Updated: 4/15/2024 8:39:51 PM

Houston Baptist
62
00:00
Final
Michigan State
107

View NCAA Scoreboard | Breslin Center | BTN | @scacchoops on Twitter |   |  Simulate with NCAAGameSim.com |  Bookmark and Share

View NCAA Scoreboard 
Bookmark and Share

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half

Houston Baptist
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
GATES,JALON1700000115-104-43-6180
DUBOSE,IAN1033631133-124-60-3330
BONDS,BRAXTON1033430215-110-00-0270
CARAHER,DAVID604700332-102-20-4270
HARDT,EDWARD401200351-52-20-0130
MYLES,TIM413600152-40-00-080
MCKENZIE,PHILIP313600021-41-30-0190
LYNCH-DANIELS,OLIVER310000221-40-01-2150
O'SUJI,STEPHEN201100000-22-20-030
GATES JR,WILLIAM200010041-60-00-1180
JORDAN,TYQUON100000000-01-40-020
EMILI,CHUKUKA002301030-50-00-2140
SALADIN,MICHAEL000000000-10-00-130
Totals629203572132921-7416-234-192000
Percentages 28.4%69.6%21.1%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Michigan State
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
BRIDGES,MILES33516011111-147-74-7290
WARD,NICK2003604029-92-30-0190
LANGFORD,JOSHUA1430110025-122-32-5260
WINSTON,CASSIUS10120310403-52-22-4260
TILLMAN,XAVIER812301102-44-40-070
MCQUAID,MATT811501033-50-02-4170
SCHILLING,GAVIN711710242-23-70-0160
JACKSON JR,JAREN402806550-24-50-0180
GOINS,KENNY200102011-10-00-090
CARTER,BEN120001020-11-20-070
NAIRN JR,LOURAWLS050210120-00-00-0230
GEORGE,CONNER000000000-10-00-030
Totals107301042416142236-5625-3310-202000
Percentages 64.3%75.8%50.0%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Houston Baptist Michigan State
Bonus-PF Dbl-18 Dbl-13
Poss 76.2 73.2
Off Eff 81.4 146.2
eFG% 31.1 73.2
TO % 17.1 19.1
O Reb % 38.5 40.0
D Reb % 60.0 61.5
FT Rate 31.1 58.9
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 28.4 64.3
FT % 69.6 75.8
3P % 21.1 50.0
2P % 30.9 72.2
3FGA/FGA 25.7 35.7
Block % 2.6 21.9
Steal % 9.2 5.5
A/FGM 42.9 83.3
A/TO 0.7 2.1

Glossary of Terms

SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)

Privacy Policy