Portland at Kentucky College Basketball Live Stats on 12/08/2012 - SCACCHoops.com

Portland at Kentucky College Basketball Live Stats on 12/08/2012

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Last Updated: 4/11/2021 10:24:25 AM

Portland
46
00:00
Final
Kentucky
74

View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |   |  Simulate with NCAAGameSim.com |  Bookmark and Share

View NCAA Scoreboard 
Bookmark and Share

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half

Portland
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
NICHOLAS,RYAN15221301215-124-61-3380
BAILEY,KEVIN1100400214-142-21-4280
THIELEKE,KOREY921411314-80-01-3290
CARR,DAVID311100251-110-01-3250
VAN DER MARS,THOMAS211500020-52-40-0270
EHLERS,JAKE200000001-10-00-010
BARKER,RILEY200201151-10-00-0110
REINFELDS,OSCARS240120230-42-40-0190
RODGERS,DERRICK010200620-10-00-0120
RILEY,TANNER000000000-20-00-090
BAILEY,JOHN000000010-00-00-010
TEAM  67  0      
Totals4611113933182116-5910-164-132000
Percentages 27.1%62.5%30.8%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Kentucky
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
POYTHRESS,ALEX1501602316-82-41-2290
GOODWIN,ARCHIE1543820436-123-50-1330
MAYS,JULIUS1301400015-142-21-4330
WILTJER,KYLE1220310205-81-11-3220
HARROW,RYAN860410133-81-31-2250
NOEL,NERLENS722917222-33-50-0310
CAULEY-STEIN,WILLIE403723242-40-20-0190
LANTER,TOD000000000-10-00-110
MALONE,SAM000000000-00-00-010
HOOD,JON000000000-00-00-010
POLSON,JARROD000100000-10-00-040
BECKHAM,TWANY000000000-00-00-010
TEAM  02  0      
Totals74141044712141429-5912-224-132000
Percentages 49.2%54.5%30.8%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Portland Kentucky
Bonus-PF Dbl-10 Yes-9
Poss 72.4 71.8
Off Eff 63.5 103.1
eFG% 30.5 52.5
TO % 24.9 19.5
O Reb % 24.4 26.3
D Reb % 73.7 75.6
FT Rate 27.1 37.3
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 27.1 49.2
FT % 62.5 54.5
3P % 30.8 30.8
2P % 26.1 54.3
3FGA/FGA 22.0 22.0
Block % 4.1 16.7
Steal % 4.1 9.7
A/FGM 68.8 48.3
A/TO 0.6 1.0

Glossary of Terms

SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)

Privacy Policy