Stony Brook at Providence College Basketball Live Stats on 12/17/2017 - SCACCHoops.com

Stony Brook at Providence College Basketball Live Stats on 12/17/2017

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Last Updated: 9/22/2018 4:16:23 AM

Stony Brook
60
00:00
Final
Providence
62

View NCAA Scoreboard | Dunkin Donuts Center | FS1 | @scacchoops on Twitter |   |  |  Bookmark and Share

Last Play: STURDIVANT,TYRELL (Stony Brook) OUT SUB View More »

View NCAA Scoreboard 
Bookmark and Share

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half

Stony Brook
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
YEBOAH,AKWASI22101220508-132-24-7320
CORNISH,JARON1010321344-92-20-2210
SEKUNDA,BRYAN801400233-80-02-7330
PETRAS,JAKUB612310113-50-00-0140
STURDIVANT,TYRELL432420151-52-40-3260
MCKENZIE,JORDAN330010031-20-01-2190
SAINTEL,JUNIOR311300111-40-01-1150
OLANIYI,ELIJAH200500101-60-00-1230
IROEGBU,UC220100011-40-00-2170
Totals601263581141823-566-88-252000
Percentages 41.1%75.0%32.0%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Providence
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
WATSON,NATE1502300017-111-20-0180
JACKSON,ISAIAH1302510123-85-62-4330
BULLOCK,RODNEY1212512423-106-80-2360
ASHTON-LANGFORD,MAKAI900420212-95-90-2230
CARTWRIGHT,KYRON830300413-60-02-3210
LINDSEY,JALEN513932012-70-01-5370
YOUNG,KALIF010200000-10-00-0140
PLANEK,TOM000010020-00-00-050
EDWARDS,DREW001700110-40-00-2130
Totals626103884121120-5617-255-182000
Percentages 35.7%68.0%27.8%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Stony Brook Providence
Bonus-PF Dbl-14 Yes-7
Poss 67.2 68
Off Eff 89.3 91.2
eFG% 48.2 40.2
TO % 20.8 17.6
O Reb % 17.6 25.6
D Reb % 74.4 82.4
FT Rate 14.3 44.6
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 41.1 35.7
FT % 75.0 68.0
3P % 32.0 27.8
2P % 48.4 39.5
3FGA/FGA 44.6 32.1
Block % 1.5 5.9
Steal % 11.9 11.8
A/FGM 52.2 30.0
A/TO 0.9 0.5

Glossary of Terms

SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)

Privacy Policy