Wake Forest at Connecticut College Basketball Live Stats on 11/16/2012 - SCACCHoops.com

Wake Forest at Connecticut College Basketball Live Stats on 11/16/2012

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

Last Updated: 2/1/2015 4:10:49 AM

Wake Forest
71
Wake Forest
00:00
2nd
Connecticut
77
Connecticut

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share
How will this game end? Simulate the Remainder of the Game

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half
 
Wake Forest
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
Codi Miller-McIntyre2131100039130034400
CJ Harris1741100047102311400
Travis McKie1602800054126826280
Devin Thomas72160001351600400
Arnaud William Adala Moto40350002141411150
Tyler Cavanaugh41260001172202250
Madison Jones2301000313000010
Chase Fischer0000000101000110
Andre Washington00000000000000120
TEAM  05            
Totals7113103300020265512237152020
Percentages 47.27%52.17%46.67%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Connecticut
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
BOATRIGHT,RYAN16517014037101303330
NAPIER,SHABAZZ1610410103991117350
DANIELS,DEANDRE1200200245100023300
WOLF,ENOSCH122262122670001250
CALHOUN,OMAR61111000164403220
GIFFEY,NIELS61231004350001150
EVANS,RJ60011013350000230
OLANDER,TYLER2111020313000090
TOLKSDORF,LEON1000000200120040
NOLAN,PHILLIP0011001001000040
TEAM  11            
Totals7711927641118255324303182000
Percentages 47.17%80.00%16.67%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Wake Forest Connecticut
Bonus-PF Dbl-10 Yes-8
Tempo 54.2 67
Off Eff 131.0 114.9
eFG% 53.6 50.0
TO % 0.0 16.4
O Reb % 35.7 28.1
D Reb % 71.9 64.3
FT Rate 41.8 56.6
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 47.3 47.2
FT % 52.2 80.0
3P % 46.7 16.7
2P % 47.5 62.9
3FGA/FGA 27.3 34.0
Block % 0.0 6.0
Steal % 0.0 9.0
A/FGM 50.0 44.0
A/TO 0.0 1.0

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)