Mount Olive at Wake Forest College Basketball Live Stats on 11/06/2008 - SCACCHoops.com

Mount Olive at Wake Forest College Basketball Live Stats on 11/06/2008

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Last Updated: 8/29/2015 1:55:21 PM

Mount Olive
0
00:00
Final
Wake Forest
0

View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share

View NCAA Scoreboard
Bookmark and Share

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half

Mount Olive
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
KENDRICK EASLEY *1500410124-83-44-817-23
MIKE HOLLOMAN *1112310414-112-31-329-42
KASON CHEEKS *822311043-82-20-019-14
ANGELO GRIFFIN730030221-35-60-11016
CRAIG HAYES *603720333-100-40-428-42
JUSTIN FOSKEY500200122-70-01-5176
DEREK STATON *550240912-51-20-030-50
AARON DOBSON300220111-50-01-517-9
TANNER CARNES211221021-70-00-2138
CHRIS HOLLOWAY012301120-30-00-012-16
ALEKS MITROVIC001400010-00-00-08-4
TEAM  33         
Totals62131435163222121-6713-217-28200-170
Percentages 31.3%61.9%25.0%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Wake Forest
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
LD Williams *22203310310-140-12-42439
Al-Farouq Aminu *15051220237-151-50-22624
Tony Woods1505802046-93-40-0192
Chas McFarland *1233411216-60-00-01443
Harvey Hale *920401322-34-41-22425
David Weaver804903234-80-10-0195
Jeff Teague *7120330303-61-30-02436
Gary Clark410120322-50-00-11821
Ty Walker211503321-30-00-0109
Bobby Hoekstra202200200-12-20-05-14
BEN DAVIS000000100-10-00-04-2
BRETT BITOVE000100100-10-00-14-2
BROOKS GODWIN002300000-20-00-04-2
Mike Lepore000200330-10-00-15-14
TEAM  12         
Totals962123591111252341-7511-203-11200170
Percentages 54.7%55.0%27.3%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Mount Olive Wake Forest
Bonus-PF No-0 No-0
Tempo 83.4 85
Off Eff 74.3 112.9
eFG% 36.6 56.7
TO % 26.4 29.4
O Reb % 28.0 52.3
D Reb % 47.7 72.0
FT Rate 31.3 26.7
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 31.3 54.7
FT % 61.9 55.0
3P % 25.0 27.3
2P % 35.9 59.4
3FGA/FGA 41.8 14.7
Block % 3.6 12.9
Steal % 19.2 12.9
A/FGM 61.9 51.2
A/TO 0.6 0.8

Glossary of Terms

SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)