Mount Olive at Wake Forest College Basketball Live Stats on 11/06/2008 - SCACCHoops.com

Mount Olive at Wake Forest College Basketball Live Stats on 11/06/2008

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

Last Updated: 7/2/2015 11:34:48 AM

Mount Olive
62
Mount Olive
00:00
2nd
Wake Forest
96
Wake Forest

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share
How will this game end? Simulate the Remainder of the Game

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half
 
Mount Olive
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
KENDRICK EASLEY *15004101248344817-23
MIKE HOLLOMAN *111231041411231329-42
KASON CHEEKS *8223110438220019-14
ANGELO GRIFFIN730030221356011016
CRAIG HAYES *60372033310040428-42
JUSTIN FOSKEY50020012270015176
DEREK STATON *5502409125120030-50
AARON DOBSON3002201115001517-9
TANNER CARNES21122102170002138
CHRIS HOLLOWAY0123011203000012-16
ALEKS MITROVIC001400010000008-4
TEAM  33            
Totals62131435163222121671321728200-170
Percentages 31.34%61.90%25.00%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Wake Forest
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
LD Williams *222033103101401242439
Al-Farouq Aminu *150512202371515022624
Tony Woods150580204693400192
Chas McFarland *1233411216600001443
Harvey Hale *920401322344122425
David Weaver80490323480100195
Jeff Teague *7120330303613002436
Gary Clark410120322500011821
Ty Walker21150332130000109
Bobby Hoekstra202200200122005-14
BEN DAVIS000000100100004-2
BRETT BITOVE000100100100014-2
BROOKS GODWIN002300000200004-2
Mike Lepore000200330100015-14
TEAM  12            
Totals962123591111252341751120311200170
Percentages 54.67%55.00%27.27%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Mount Olive Wake Forest
Bonus-PF No-0 No-0
Tempo 83.4 85
Off Eff 74.3 112.9
eFG% 36.6 56.7
TO % 26.4 29.4
O Reb % 28.0 52.3
D Reb % 47.7 72.0
FT Rate 31.3 26.7
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 31.3 54.7
FT % 61.9 55.0
3P % 25.0 27.3
2P % 35.9 59.4
3FGA/FGA 41.8 14.7
Block % 3.6 12.9
Steal % 19.2 12.9
A/FGM 61.9 51.2
A/TO 0.6 0.8

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)