St. John's at College of Charleston College Basketball Live Stats on 11/15/2012 - SCACCHoops.com

St. John's at College of Charleston College Basketball Live Stats on 11/15/2012

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Last Updated: 8/4/2015 10:52:32 AM

St. John's
0
00:00
Final
College of Charleston
0

View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share

View NCAA Scoreboard
Bookmark and Share

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half

St. John's
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
HARRISON,D'ANGELO2121420219-202-21-7390
GARRETT,AMIR1101400125-70-01-1280
GREENE IV,PHIL1040430215-110-00-2380
JONES,CHRISTIAN810501013-72-30-0170
SAMPSON,JAKARR8121001022-74-60-0350
OBEKPA,CHRIS401211122-30-00-0190
POINTER,SIR'DOMINIC200331031-50-20-0220
BALAMOU,FELIX001100000-00-00-020
TEAM  12         
Totals6487359461227-608-132-102000
Percentages 45.0%61.5%20.0%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
College of Charleston
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
JOHNSON,NORI1110501024-90-03-7300
WIEDEMAN,TRENT1012500414-72-40-0230
THOMAS,ANTHONY7221100003-71-20-0340
LAWRENCE,ANDREW720221343-70-01-4260
JOHNSON,THEO703502112-42-21-1170
STITT,ANTHONY640200213-130-00-3340
BARU,ADJEHI312700321-61-20-0290
HALL,WILLIS200000121-30-00-050
DIXON,TREVONTE000000000-00-00-020
TEAM  01         
Totals531193824141321-566-105-152000
Percentages 37.5%60.0%33.3%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  St. John's College of Charleston
Bonus-PF Yes-7 No-4
Tempo 64.2 65
Off Eff 99.7 81.5
eFG% 46.7 42.0
TO % 9.3 21.5
O Reb % 19.4 24.3
D Reb % 75.7 80.6
FT Rate 21.7 17.9
% Safe 100.0 0.0
FG % 45.0 37.5
FT % 61.5 60.0
3P % 20.0 33.3
2P % 50.0 39.0
3FGA/FGA 16.7 26.8
Block % 6.2 6.2
Steal % 14.0 3.1
A/FGM 29.6 52.4
A/TO 1.3 0.8

Glossary of Terms

SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)