St. John's at College of Charleston College Basketball Live Stats on 11/15/2012 - SCACCHoops.com

St. John's at College of Charleston College Basketball Live Stats on 11/15/2012

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

Last Updated: 1/26/2015 2:29:02 PM

St. John's
64
St. John's
00:00
2nd
College of Charleston
53
College of Charleston

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share
How will this game end? Simulate the Remainder of the Game

 
St. John's
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
HARRISON,D'ANGELO2121420219202217390
GARRETT,AMIR110140012570011280
GREENE IV,PHIL1040430215110002380
JONES,CHRISTIAN81050101372300170
SAMPSON,JAKARR812100102274600350
OBEKPA,CHRIS40121112230000190
POINTER,SIR'DOMINIC20033103150200220
BALAMOU,FELIX0011000000000020
TEAM  12            
Totals6487359461227608132102000
Percentages 45.00%61.54%20.00%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
College of Charleston
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
JOHNSON,NORI111050102490037300
WIEDEMAN,TRENT101250041472400230
THOMAS,ANTHONY722110000371200340
LAWRENCE,ANDREW72022134370014260
JOHNSON,THEO70350211242211170
STITT,ANTHONY640200213130003340
BARU,ADJEHI31270032161200290
HALL,WILLIS2000001213000050
DIXON,TREVONTE0000000000000020
TEAM  01            
Totals531193824141321566105152000
Percentages 37.50%60.00%33.33%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  St. John's College of Charleston
Bonus-PF Yes-7 No-4
Tempo 64.2 65
Off Eff 99.7 81.5
eFG% 46.7 42.0
TO % 9.3 21.5
O Reb % 19.4 24.3
D Reb % 75.7 80.6
FT Rate 21.7 17.9
% Safe 100.0 0.0
FG % 45.0 37.5
FT % 61.5 60.0
3P % 20.0 33.3
2P % 50.0 39.0
3FGA/FGA 16.7 26.8
Block % 6.2 6.2
Steal % 14.0 3.1
A/FGM 29.6 52.4
A/TO 1.3 0.8

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)