IUPUI at Michigan College Basketball Live Stats on 11/12/2012 - SCACCHoops.com

IUPUI at Michigan College Basketball Live Stats on 11/12/2012

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Last Updated: 7/31/2015 8:27:53 PM

IUPUI
0
00:00
Final
Michigan
0

View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share

View NCAA Scoreboard
Bookmark and Share

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half

IUPUI
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
HART,JOHN *1520010236-160-03-733-27
PATTON,MITCHELL *902310114-71-20-031-26
SHANKLIN,JORDAN910410203-70-03-624-27
GIBBS,DONOVAN *710200303-110-11-230-16
GAINES,LYONELL601200013-70-00-015-20
ESPOSITO,SEAN *530410122-51-10-224-16
RICE,GREG *320210021-50-01-314-8
LOEPKER,CAMERON000100010-00-00-04-11
KITCOFF,NICK000000000-10-00-02-4
HUBERT,P.J.000100010-20-00-16-18
BARKSDALE,MARCELLUS030200020-20-00-217-11
TEAM  22         
Totals54125235091322-632-48-23200-184
Percentages 34.9%50.0%34.8%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Michigan
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
BURKE,TREY *2291310328-152-24-73233
ROBINSON III,GLENN *2112600328-92-43-33226
STAUSKAS,NIK1110200213-52-23-42526
MORGAN,JORDAN *1020510225-60-00-02719
HARDAWAY JR,TIM *1020701113-54-60-03019
ALBRECHT,SPIKE600200102-21-11-161
HORFORD,JON300100001-11-10-055
AKUNNE,ESO310000001-30-01-1411
PERSON,COREY300000001-10-01-124
MCGARY,MITCH202500111-30-00-01113
MCLIMANS,BLAKE000000000-10-00-111
BIELFELDT,MAX001600000-20-00-1411
BARTELSTEIN,JOSH010010000-00-00-024
VOGRICH,MATT *010200010-20-00-21916
TEAM  03         
Totals911864231131033-5512-1613-21200189
Percentages 60.0%75.0%61.9%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  IUPUI Michigan
Bonus-PF Yes-7 No-5
Tempo 68.6 68.4
Off Eff 78.7 133.0
eFG% 41.3 71.8
TO % 13.1 19.0
O Reb % 12.2 25.0
D Reb % 75.0 87.8
FT Rate 6.3 29.1
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 34.9 60.0
FT % 50.0 75.0
3P % 34.8 61.9
2P % 35.0 58.8
3FGA/FGA 36.5 38.2
Block % 0.0 1.5
Steal % 7.3 4.4
A/FGM 54.5 54.5
A/TO 1.3 1.4

Glossary of Terms

SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)