IUPUI at Michigan College Basketball Live Stats on 11/12/2012 - SCACCHoops.com

IUPUI at Michigan College Basketball Live Stats on 11/12/2012

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

Last Updated: 4/24/2015 7:21:05 PM

IUPUI
54
IUPUI
00:00
2nd
Michigan
91
Michigan

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share
How will this game end? Simulate the Remainder of the Game

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half
 
IUPUI
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
HART,JOHN *152001023616003733-27
PATTON,MITCHELL *9023101147120031-26
SHANKLIN,JORDAN9104102037003624-27
GIBBS,DONOVAN *71020030311011230-16
GAINES,LYONELL6012000137000015-20
ESPOSITO,SEAN *5304101225110224-16
RICE,GREG *3202100215001314-8
LOEPKER,CAMERON000100010000004-11
KITCOFF,NICK000000000100002-4
HUBERT,P.J.000100010200016-18
BARKSDALE,MARCELLUS0302000202000217-11
TEAM  22            
Totals541252350913226324823200-184
Percentages 34.92%50.00%34.78%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Michigan
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
BURKE,TREY *22913103281522473233
ROBINSON III,GLENN *2112600328924333226
STAUSKAS,NIK1110200213522342526
MORGAN,JORDAN *1020510225600002719
HARDAWAY JR,TIM *1020701113546003019
ALBRECHT,SPIKE6002001022111161
HORFORD,JON3001000011110055
AKUNNE,ESO31000000130011411
PERSON,COREY3000000011001124
MCGARY,MITCH202500111300001113
MCLIMANS,BLAKE0000000001000111
BIELFELDT,MAX00160000020001411
BARTELSTEIN,JOSH0100100000000024
VOGRICH,MATT *010200010200021916
TEAM  03            
Totals9118642311310335512161321200189
Percentages 60.00%75.00%61.90%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  IUPUI Michigan
Bonus-PF Yes-7 No-5
Tempo 68.6 68.4
Off Eff 78.7 133.0
eFG% 41.3 71.8
TO % 13.1 19.0
O Reb % 12.2 25.0
D Reb % 75.0 87.8
FT Rate 6.3 29.1
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 34.9 60.0
FT % 50.0 75.0
3P % 34.8 61.9
2P % 35.0 58.8
3FGA/FGA 36.5 38.2
Block % 0.0 1.5
Steal % 7.3 4.4
A/FGM 54.5 54.5
A/TO 1.3 1.4

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)