at College Basketball Live Stats on - SCACCHoops.com

at College Basketball Live Stats on

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

Last Updated: 5/4/2015 2:59:12 AM

47
00:00
2nd
83

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share
How will this game end? Simulate the Remainder of the Game

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half
 
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS
IVERSON,MATT140160011514222329
CRAGGS,MATTHEW *130271104610001335
CALLOWAY,QUINTEN6200201225002428
JACKSON,KENDALL5139002323120023
NASH,TERRY *5201214327001226
SIMON,JOE201100011100006
JOHNSON,SCOOTER *2013002317000012
CAMERON,TJ *0102000004000327
SMITH,MICHAEL000000000000004
PELKOFER,STEPHEN *0222100107000533
HUSS,SPENCER000000000100002
TEAM  01           
Totals4781032621118195934620225
Percentages 32.20%75.00%30.00% 
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS
STAUSKAS,NIK17202002258344619
ALBRECHT,SPIKE *16603002047553630
HARDAWAY JR,TIM *13508100139572529
ROBINSON III,GLENN *13111100058112323
MORGAN,JORDAN *90512110048120021
MCGARY,MITCH5169022124150017
VOGRICH,MATT *4124100127000418
LEVERT,CARIS3011001015001210
AKUNNE,ESO301100101200127
BARTELSTEIN,JOSH000100000002002
PERSON,COREY010000000000002
MCLIMANS,BLAKE001100000300027
BIELFELDT,MAX0003010002000110
TEAM  24           
Totals831719504485276316261331195
Percentages 42.86%61.54%41.94% 

* indicates starter
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
 
Bonus-PF Yes-8 No-4
Tempo 61.6 62.4
Off Eff 76.3 133.0
eFG% 37.3 53.2
TO % 17.9 12.8
O Reb % 24.4 46.3
D Reb % 53.7 75.6
FT Rate 6.8 41.3
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 32.2 42.9
FT % 75.0 61.5
3P % 30.0 41.9
2P % 33.3 43.8
3FGA/FGA 33.9 49.2
Block % 3.2 6.4
Steal % 9.7 6.4
A/FGM 42.1 63.0
A/TO 0.7 2.1

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)