UNC at Georgia Tech College Basketball Live Stats on 02/19/2013 - SCACCHoops.com

UNC at Georgia Tech College Basketball Live Stats on 02/19/2013

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

Last Updated: 7/1/2015 7:47:09 AM

UNC
70
UNC
00:00
2nd
Georgia Tech
58
Georgia Tech

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share
How will this game end? Simulate the Remainder of the Game

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half
 
UNC
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
James Michael McAdoo *2224110021919460033-5
Leslie McDonald1520200205812461-4
PJ Hairston *1024500024151117332
Reggie Bullock *9007000249001427-1
Marcus Paige *8501002004880350-3
Dexter Strickland *4726000129000039-10
Brice Johnson 210200021200001-6
J.P. Tokoto0001000200000013-2
Jackson Simmons0001000100000014-2
Desmond Hubert0000001100000030
TEAM  03            
Totals701910390091225661417620214-31
Percentages 37.88%82.35%30.00%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Georgia Tech
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
Marcus Georges-Hunt1223700325110225407
Chris Bolden1211400335100224403
Kammeon Holsey10016003336460014
Robert Carter921800204110013408
Daniel Miller613120044350000404
Mfon Udofia64020031260124401
Brandon Reed3000000012001210
STACEY POOLE JR.0012000003000112
Solomon Poole0100001004000212
TEAM  02            
Totals58111043001913235841182120431
Percentages 39.66%36.36%38.10%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  UNC Georgia Tech
Bonus-PF No-4 Yes-8
Tempo 71.8 71.4
Off Eff 97.5 81.2
eFG% 42.4 46.6
TO % 12.5 26.6
O Reb % 23.3 25.6
D Reb % 74.4 76.7
FT Rate 25.8 19.0
% Safe 100.0 0.0
FG % 37.9 39.7
FT % 82.4 36.4
3P % 30.0 38.1
2P % 41.3 40.5
3FGA/FGA 30.3 36.2
Block % 0.0 0.0
Steal % 0.0 0.0
A/FGM 76.0 47.8
A/TO 2.1 0.6

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)