ETSU at UNC College Basketball Live Stats on 12/08/2012 - SCACCHoops.com

ETSU at UNC College Basketball Live Stats on 12/08/2012

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

Last Updated: 5/27/2015 12:49:14 PM

ETSU
55
ETSU
00:00
2nd
UNC
78
UNC

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share
How will this game end? Simulate the Remainder of the Game

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half
 
ETSU
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
REMBERT,RASHAWN *183033150717113735-20
WILSON,LESTER *13031110145190031336-21
HARRIS,HUNTER *110481110510130128-28
WALTON,JOHN6115213114460019-1
BARRUETA,YUNIO3102001111001117-6
GADSDEN-GILLIARD,KINARD *2213003315000125-25
HALVORSEN,TODD20012011120000813
STRAMAGLIA,MARIO *0114007004020127-25
TEAM  14            
Totals55811419322102162612724195-113
Percentages 33.87%50.00%29.17%  
UNC
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
Leslie McDonald14335112151200481616
Brice Johnson 1220810126800001519
Reggie Bullock *1010310204900271817
JAMES M. MCADOO *921220014812002314
J.P. Tokoto913420114512001212
Dexter Strickland *672510202600242327
PJ Hairston610321112900261919
Joel James *510211122311002013
Marcus Paige *370310221500152114
Desmond Hubert200200011200001117
Jackson Simmons202200000322003-11
Wade Moody000000110000001-11
Frank Tanner000000000100011-11
James Manor001100000200001-11
Denzel Robinson000000100000001-11
Luke Davis05001000000000101
TEAM  15            
Totals7830134513314123173571131195114
Percentages 42.47%71.43%35.48%  

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  ETSU UNC
Bonus-PF No-5 No-5
Tempo 77.8 76.8
Off Eff 70.7 101.6
eFG% 39.5 50.0
TO % 28.3 18.2
O Reb % 25.6 30.2
D Reb % 69.8 74.4
FT Rate 19.4 9.6
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 33.9 42.5
FT % 50.0 71.4
3P % 29.2 35.5
2P % 36.8 47.6
3FGA/FGA 38.7 42.5
Block % 3.9 3.9
Steal % 11.6 16.9
A/FGM 38.1 96.8
A/TO 0.4 2.1

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)