Mississippi State at UNC College Basketball Live Stats on 11/19/2012 - SCACCHoops.com

Mississippi State at UNC College Basketball Live Stats on 11/19/2012

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

Last Updated: 4/27/2015 12:33:58 AM

Mississippi State
49
Mississippi State
00:00
1st
UNC
95
UNC

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share
How will this game end? Simulate the Remainder of the Game

View Stats All
 
Mississippi State
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
JOHNSON,ROQUEZ1204711214133413310
LEWIS,WENDELL102160211492200260
WARE,GAVIN80490222392200270
THOMAS,FRED7005005221222110310
BLOODMAN,TRIVANTE63242052272301310
SWORD,CRAIG60031053282602260
PRICE,BAXTER0000000000000010
CUNNINGHAM,TYSON01240010020001270
TEAM  45            
Totals4961743452111176013192172000
Percentages 28.33%68.42%11.76%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
UNC
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
Leslie McDonald2132400027121269200
PJ Hairston1811400017110047200
Reggie Bullock162250002562245300
Dexter Strickland1051100034101214220
James Michael McAdoo104040000482200230
Desmond Hubert60120001330100170
J.P. Tokoto40330000260002130
Marcus Paige23020000170003290
Joel James 20270003130000210
Jackson Simmons2103000011000080
James Manor2011000111000010
Brice Johnson 20280001160000120
Frank Tanner0011000003000110
Wade Moody0000000001000110
Luke Davis03000001000000100
Denzel Robinson0001000000000010
TEAM  02            
Totals952216480001537786915322290
Percentages 47.44%66.67%46.88%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Mississippi State UNC
Bonus-PF No-4 Dbl-10
Tempo 71.6 65.6
Off Eff 68.4 144.8
eFG% 30.0 57.1
TO % 29.3 0.0
O Reb % 34.7 38.1
D Reb % 61.9 65.3
FT Rate 31.7 11.5
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 28.3 47.4
FT % 68.4 66.7
3P % 11.8 46.9
2P % 34.9 47.8
3FGA/FGA 28.3 41.0
Block % 7.0 0.0
Steal % 5.6 0.0
A/FGM 35.3 59.5
A/TO 0.3 0.0

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)