SCACCHoops.com: Live Tempo-Based Stats - Boston College at Miami on 3/3/2012 2:30:00 PM

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

SCACCHoops.com: Live Tempo-Based Stats - Boston College at Miami on 3/3/2012 2:30:00 PM

Last Updated: 8/29/2014 6:58:50 AM

Boston College
56
Boston College
00:00
2nd
Miami
77
Miami

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share

 
Boston College
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
Matt Humphrey *163134012612123936-13
Dennis Clifford *11213105457001229-3
Jordan Daniels *11302006236223626-19
Ryan Anderson *60311202229260236-12
Lonnie Jackson *5102001426001528-19
Patrick Heckmann4102001023010112-5
GABE MOTON3001001314001319-7
John Cahill000000000100010-5
John Cain Carney0011000000000011
Deirunas Visockas000000000000000-1
Ryan Kilcullen0100000000000000
KC Caudill0001000201000012-14
TEAM  24            
Totals56118307017192149511929199-97
Percentages 42.86%45.45%31.03%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Miami
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
Kenny Kadji1420110015911372118
Durand Scott *1421600115723232422
Malcolm Grant *12202103141000482713
Reggie Johnson *1043710224512123116
DeQuan Jones *91050224363300236
TREY MCKINNEY JONES900220004500122111
Rion Brown510210112601142015
Shane Larkin30002011121301142
Ryan Quigtar *1111000002120182
Garrius Adams0100000001000170
Justin Heller000000000100011-1
Erik Swoope000200010200003-4
Raphael Akpejiori0011000000000000
TEAM  00            
Totals771462982101228569151230200100
Percentages 50.00%60.00%40.00%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Boston College Miami
Bonus-PF Dbl-12 Yes-8
Tempo 62.4 66
Off Eff 89.7 116.7
eFG% 52.0 60.7
TO % 27.2 15.2
O Reb % 25.8 21.4
D Reb % 78.6 74.2
FT Rate 22.4 26.8
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 42.9 50.0
FT % 45.5 60.0
3P % 31.0 40.0
2P % 60.0 61.5
3FGA/FGA 59.2 53.6
Block % 0.0 3.0
Steal % 11.2 12.1
A/FGM 52.4 50.0
A/TO 0.6 1.4

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)