NC State at Maryland College Basketball Live Stats on 03/10/2011 - SCACCHoops.com

NC State at Maryland College Basketball Live Stats on 03/10/2011

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

Last Updated: 4/18/2015 8:05:29 PM

NC State
67
NC State
00:18
2nd
Maryland
150
Maryland

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share
How will this game end? Simulate the Remainder of the Game

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half
 
NC State
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
Tracy Smith141681011511460029-652
Ryan Harrow *121121032511121122-1664
Javier Gonzalez101001000413111718-1009
Lorenzo Brown *81130012313240128-1329
Richard Howell8259100348000121-4342
CJ Williams6115202137000123-4017
CJ Leslie *512111001291300191670
Scott Wood *41013115172206281
Jordan Vandenberg *0013000201000010-2023
TEAM  25            
Totals679194710181727801118217198-13365
Percentages 33.75%61.11%11.76%  
Maryland
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
WILLIAMS,JORDAN1632130322715220036482
Jordan Williams *16321303227152200362198
Dino Gregory *111260004355700241922
GREGORY,DINO11126000435570024419
TUCKER,CLIFF9104013149001323-305
Cliff Tucker9104013149001323-1375
Terrell Stoglin *93001032383401271373
STOGLIN,TERRELL9300103238340127297
Sean Mosley7125110028221226269
PeShon Howard72021030243401133287
MOSLEY,SEAN712511002822122653
HOWARD,PE'SHON7202103024340113724
PADGETT,JAMES6017101323230013305
James Padgett60171013232300131373
HAUKUR PALSSON *5103000224001320825
Adrian Bowie *51031032122211151102
BOWIE,ADRIAN5103103212221115244
PALSSON,HAUKUR5103000224001320183
TEAM  03            
Totals1502614891010323252116384882239413376
Percentages 44.83%79.17%36.36%  

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  NC State Maryland
Bonus-PF Yes-9 Yes-9
Tempo 76.2 153.2
Off Eff 87.9 97.9
eFG% 35.0 48.3
TO % 10.5 20.9
O Reb % 20.2 33.3
D Reb % 66.7 79.8
FT Rate 22.5 41.4
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 33.8 44.8
FT % 61.1 79.2
3P % 11.8 36.4
2P % 39.7 46.8
3FGA/FGA 21.3 19.0
Block % 1.3 6.5
Steal % 13.1 6.5
A/FGM 33.3 50.0
A/TO 1.1 0.8

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)