Prairie View at Houston College Basketball Live Stats on 12/17/2017 - SCACCHoops.com

Prairie View at Houston College Basketball Live Stats on 12/17/2017

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Last Updated: 9/22/2018 4:15:43 AM

Prairie View
72
00:00
Final
Houston
92

View NCAA Scoreboard | H&PE Arena | @scacchoops on Twitter |   |  |  Bookmark and Share

Last Play: THOMPSON,TROY (Prairie View) 3PTR MISS View More »

View NCAA Scoreboard 
Bookmark and Share

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half

Prairie View
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
HAMILTON,ZACHARY1820210246-162-44-10310
JONES,DENNIS1850430756-104-62-5290
THOMPSON,TROY1101200014-80-03-7200
BLACKSTON,GARY942421544-130-01-5360
PRESTON,SHAQUILLE701311023-81-20-3210
WALLACE,JD622530142-32-20-0250
ELLIS,IWIN303301021-21-20-0220
JETT,SHAY'RONE011200050-10-00-0100
LUMPKINS,JORDAN000000000-00-00-020
EAGLIN,XAVIER000000000-00-00-010
ALEXANDER,KEION000000000-00-00-010
HOOD,JUAN000000000-00-00-020
Totals72141025103152726-6110-1610-302000
Percentages 42.6%62.5%33.3%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Houston
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
BROOKS,ARMONI2431400208-112-26-9260
DAVIS JR,COREY1520000334-83-44-7290
GRAY,JR, ROB1140400242-46-101-2230
VANBECK,WES1021330423-63-31-4190
DAVIS,DEVIN1023721114-112-20-1290
ROBINSON,JR, GALEN960020234-71-20-0250
WHITE JR,FABIAN612502212-32-30-0170
HARRIS JR,CHRIS300200001-11-20-020
GRANT,GABE200200000-12-20-020
BRADY,BREAON202401311-10-00-0110
ZANNA,NURA000300040-00-00-0150
SANGOYOMI,VALENTINE000000000-00-00-010
ADEWUNMI,MIKE000000000-00-00-010
Totals922093474191929-5322-3012-232000
Percentages 54.7%73.3%52.2%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Prairie View Houston
Bonus-PF No-6 Yes-7
Poss 72.4 75
Off Eff 99.4 122.7
eFG% 50.8 66.0
TO % 20.7 25.3
O Reb % 28.6 37.5
D Reb % 62.5 71.4
FT Rate 26.2 56.6
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 42.6 54.7
FT % 62.5 73.3
3P % 33.3 52.2
2P % 51.6 56.7
3FGA/FGA 49.2 43.4
Block % 4.1 5.3
Steal % 13.8 9.3
A/FGM 53.8 69.0
A/TO 0.9 1.1

Glossary of Terms

SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)

Privacy Policy