Marquette at Butler College Basketball Live Stats on 01/12/2018 - SCACCHoops.com

Marquette at Butler College Basketball Live Stats on 01/12/2018

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Last Updated: 9/22/2018 4:09:54 AM

Marquette
83
00:00
Final
Butler
94

View NCAA Scoreboard | Hinkle Fieldhouse | FS1 | @scacchoops on Twitter |   |  |  Bookmark and Share

Last Play: CAIN,JAMAL (Marquette) DEF REBOUND View More »

View NCAA Scoreboard 
Bookmark and Share

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half

Marquette
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
HAUSER,SAM30116000111-172-26-9390
ROWSEY,ANDREW1750400323-118-93-6360
HOWARD,MARKUS1430000225-104-40-4300
JOHN,THEO800200024-50-00-0280
ANIM,SACAR712400112-43-60-0170
ELLIOTT,GREG510200222-60-01-2270
FROLING,HARRY211500011-30-00-1110
CAIN,JAMAL000200000-00-00-0110
MAROTTA,CAM000000000-00-00-010
HELDT,MATT021100210-10-00-0200
TEAM  05  0      
Totals831453100101228-5717-2110-222200
Percentages 49.1%81.0%45.5%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Butler
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
MARTIN,KELAN37307000312-179-94-6350
BALDWIN,KAMAR1930400139-140-01-1380
WIDEMAN,TYLER1611200027-102-20-0380
JORGENSEN,PAUL1061400024-101-31-6470
FOWLER,NATE600100123-40-00-1140
MCDERMOTT,SEAN411200002-40-00-1130
THOMPSON,AARON240100141-40-00-1200
BADDLEY,HENRY000100000-10-00-1130
TEAM  05  0      
Totals94183270031638-6412-146-172180
Percentages 59.4%85.7%35.3%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Marquette Butler
Bonus-PF Yes-7 Dbl-10
Poss 70.4 69.6
Off Eff 117.9 135.1
eFG% 57.9 64.1
TO % 14.2 4.3
O Reb % 17.2 10.3
D Reb % 89.7 82.8
FT Rate 36.8 21.9
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 49.1 59.4
FT % 81.0 85.7
3P % 45.5 35.3
2P % 51.4 68.1
3FGA/FGA 38.6 26.6
Block % 0.0 0.0
Steal % 0.0 0.0
A/FGM 50.0 47.4
A/TO 1.4 6.0

Glossary of Terms

SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)

Privacy Policy