Fresno State at UNLV College Basketball Live Stats on 02/21/2018 - SCACCHoops.com

Fresno State at UNLV College Basketball Live Stats on 02/21/2018

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Last Updated: 12/18/2018 9:14:09 PM

Fresno State
77
00:00
Final
UNLV
64

View NCAA Scoreboard | Thomas & Mack Center | ESPN3 | @scacchoops on Twitter |   |  Simulate with NCAAGameSim.com |  Bookmark and Share

View NCAA Scoreboard 
Bookmark and Share

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half

Fresno State
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
TAYLOR,DESHON2210530045-1011-141-4330
WILLIAMS,BRYSON2000412349-132-60-0250
HOPKINS,JARON2042911448-184-70-0380
BITTNER,SAM600220042-40-02-3260
BOWLES,RAY410621312-60-00-1370
GRIMES,NATE301220021-21-40-0130
CARTER,TERRELL201220030-22-20-0170
TAYLOR,JAHMEL020100040-10-00-1110
Totals778431134102627-5620-333-92000
Percentages 48.2%60.6%33.3%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
UNLV
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
JOHNSON,JORDAN1350030431-511-120-3340
MCCOY,BRANDON12011100235-112-20-0280
MOORING,JOVAN1110611223-164-41-9340
JUISTON,SHAKUR11151001245-111-30-0280
BECK,TERVELL702700230-37-100-0250
HARDY,AMAURI721302012-62-21-3190
MBACKE DIONG,CHEIKH200000221-10-00-070
DEMBELE,CHEICKNA112200010-11-20-060
GREEN,JAY001100100-00-00-020
CLYBURN,KRIS001200220-30-00-1170
Totals6410134244172117-5728-352-162000
Percentages 29.8%80.0%12.5%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Fresno State UNLV
Bonus-PF Dbl-14 Dbl-13
Poss 75.2 75
Off Eff 102.4 85.3
eFG% 50.9 31.6
TO % 13.3 22.7
O Reb % 12.1 32.5
D Reb % 67.5 87.9
FT Rate 58.9 61.4
% Safe 100.0 0.0
FG % 48.2 29.8
FT % 60.6 80.0
3P % 33.3 12.5
2P % 51.1 36.6
3FGA/FGA 16.1 28.1
Block % 5.3 5.3
Steal % 17.3 5.3
A/FGM 29.6 58.8
A/TO 0.8 0.6

Glossary of Terms

SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)

Privacy Policy