Akron at Toledo College Basketball Live Stats on 02/05/2019 - SCACCHoops.com

Akron at Toledo College Basketball Live Stats on 02/05/2019

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Last Updated: 5/24/2019 2:45:02 PM

Akron
52
00:00
Final
Toledo
63

View NCAA Scoreboard | Loren Cristian Jackson | ESPN+ | @scacchoops on Twitter |   |  Simulate with NCAAGameSim.com |  Bookmark and Share

View NCAA Scoreboard 
Bookmark and Share

View Stats All

Akron
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
CHEESE,TYLER1930600138-183-40-2340
UTOMI,DANIEL11021100122-136-61-5350
JACKSON,LOREN1100100224-172-21-8360
BANKS,CHANNEL601310212-51-21-3200
IVEY,JIMOND401410132-70-00-3330
RIAK,DENG103900020-41-20-0280
ROSCOE,JEREMY000000100-00-00-030
SAYLES,JADEN000100010-00-00-020
OLOJAKPOKE,EMMANUEL001301030-00-00-090
Totals5238382181718-6413-163-212000
Percentages 28.1%81.3%14.3%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Toledo
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
SANFORD,JAELAN1721600016-174-41-7370
NAVIGATO,NATE1140600014-113-30-3330
KNAPKE,LUKE941603224-80-01-4260
LITTLESON,SPENCER902610233-60-03-5260
JACKSON,WILLIE701810103-51-20-0220
DARRINGTON,CHRIS510300142-60-01-3170
EDU,AJ301300121-21-20-0130
JACKSON,MARREON230410231-50-10-2260
Totals63146423391624-609-126-242000
Percentages 40.0%75.0%25.0%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Akron Toledo
Bonus-PF No-0 No-0
Poss 70.4 67.8
Off Eff 73.9 92.9
eFG% 30.5 45.0
TO % 11.4 13.3
O Reb % 18.2 16.7
D Reb % 83.3 81.8
FT Rate 25.0 20.0
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 28.1 40.0
FT % 81.3 75.0
3P % 14.3 25.0
2P % 34.9 50.0
3FGA/FGA 32.8 40.0
Block % 1.4 4.4
Steal % 2.8 4.4
A/FGM 16.7 58.3
A/TO 0.4 1.6

Glossary of Terms

SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)

Privacy Policy