Wake Forest at Richmond College Basketball Live Stats on 12/01/2012 - SCACCHoops.com

Wake Forest at Richmond College Basketball Live Stats on 12/01/2012

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

Last Updated: 3/30/2015 4:20:44 AM

Wake Forest
60
Wake Forest
00:00
2nd
Richmond
62
Richmond

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share
How will this game end? Simulate the Remainder of the Game

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half
 
Wake Forest
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
Devin Thomas110000004345600400
Tyler Cavanaugh10000000436440110
Aaron Rountree III9000000233231110
Travis McKie90000001381222400
Codi Miller-McIntyre70000002272212400
CJ Harris60000002154401400
Madison Jones6000000326220010
Andre Washington2000000211000010
Chase Fischer00000001010000400
Arnaud William Adala Moto0000000201030010
TEAM  00            
Totals600000002318422026472050
Percentages 42.86%76.92%57.14%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Richmond
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
WILLIAMS,DERRICK262310104268131511320
ANTHONY,KENDALL110000003286615290
NELSON-ODODA,ALONZO80042213340123160
LINDSAY,CEDRICK73142021273402360
BROTHERS,DARIEN53130014172214200
TAYLOR,DEION31230011110011100
ROBBINS,GREG22130134110000330
ALLEN,TERRY0101000002000250
SPARROW,WAYNE00010012030001130
DAVIS,TREY0000101201000160
Totals6212829631422164224286202000
Percentages 38.10%85.71%30.00%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Wake Forest Richmond
Bonus-PF Dbl-12 Dbl-14
Tempo 52.4 59.2
Off Eff 114.5 104.7
eFG% 47.6 45.2
TO % 0.0 23.6
O Reb % 0.0 100.0
D Reb % 0.0 100.0
FT Rate 61.9 66.7
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 42.9 38.1
FT % 76.9 85.7
3P % 57.1 30.0
2P % 40.0 45.5
3FGA/FGA 16.7 47.6
Block % 0.0 5.1
Steal % 0.0 10.1
A/FGM 0.0 75.0
A/TO 0.0 0.9

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)