UAB at UNC College Basketball Live Stats on 12/01/2012 - SCACCHoops.com

UAB at UNC College Basketball Live Stats on 12/01/2012

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

Last Updated: 7/5/2015 1:02:35 AM

UAB
84
UAB
00:00
2nd
UNC
102
UNC

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share
How will this game end? Simulate the Remainder of the Game

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half
 
UAB
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
SWING,JORDAN *212032021814005531-26
JONES,TERENCE *173123052614243828-24
WILLIAMS,ROBERT *141252004512222634-20
RUCKER,ROD *136251063614110132-15
TYLER,JEKORE9011100137122513-12
ALIHODZIC,FAHRO *8015202349000027-17
SCOTLAND-WILLIAMSON,ALEXANDER2201000100220066
JONES,ISIAH0000000001000183
TAYLOR,QUINCY01011011030001120
PURIFOY,PRESTON010200240200008-12
MOTON,KARL0101000000000013
TEAM  57            
Totals84171233120182032768111227200-114
Percentages 42.11%72.73%44.44%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
UNC
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
Leslie McDonald *24503001271156582623
Reggie Bullock *17526301051344353719
PJ Hairston1631200325114427234
James Michael McAdoo *15241210627911002827
Dexter Strickland *11914004251012012926
Brice Johnson 1101602215712001415
Joel James *212301101300001217
J.P. Tokoto20001000130001511
Jackson Simmons201201010122005-3
Desmond Hubert200200001100007-11
Wade Moody000000000000001-3
Frank Tanner000000000000001-3
James Manor000000000100011-3
Denzel Robinson000000000000001-3
Luke Davis0300002200000010-1
TEAM  02            
Totals102281242542012377018211023200115
Percentages 52.86%85.71%43.48%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  UAB UNC
Bonus-PF Dbl-11 Yes-9
Tempo 86.4 86.4
Off Eff 97.2 118.1
eFG% 50.0 60.0
TO % 20.8 23.1
O Reb % 28.6 36.4
D Reb % 63.6 71.4
FT Rate 14.5 30.0
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 42.1 52.9
FT % 72.7 85.7
3P % 44.4 43.5
2P % 40.8 57.4
3FGA/FGA 35.5 32.9
Block % 0.0 4.6
Steal % 13.9 5.8
A/FGM 53.1 75.7
A/TO 0.9 1.4

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)