Massachusetts at Mississippi State College Basketball Live Stats on 03/13/2012 - SCACCHoops.com

Massachusetts at Mississippi State College Basketball Live Stats on 03/13/2012

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Last Updated: 8/1/2015 8:50:46 AM

Massachusetts
0
00:00
Final
Mississippi State
0

View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share

View NCAA Scoreboard
Bookmark and Share

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half | OT

Massachusetts
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
WILLIAMS,CHAZ28000000411-202-24-7500
CARTER,SEAN2000000046-108-120-0500
FARRELL,JAVORN1600000006-132-22-410
VINSON,TERRELL1200000045-111-11-4500
PUTNEY,RAPHIAEL1000000055-120-00-4400
MORGAN,JESSE800000033-120-02-7500
RILEY,FREDDIE400000002-80-00-3100
ESHO,MAXIE300000031-31-20-010
TEAM  00         
Totals1010000002339-8914-199-292520
Percentages 43.8%73.7%31.0%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Mississippi State
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFT3PMINS+/- **
MOULTRIE,ARNETT34000000012-238-92-5500
BOST,DEE2000000035-137-83-8500
STEELE,JALEN1700000015-92-25-810
BRYANT,BRIAN1200000025-122-20-2540
HOOD,RODNEY800000033-120-02-7500
SIDNEY,RENARDO300000031-41-20-1500
LEWIS,WENDELL200000051-20-00-010
SMITH,DEVILLE000000000-00-20-010
TEAM  00         
Totals960000001732-7520-2512-312570
Percentages 42.7%80.0%38.7%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Massachusetts Mississippi State
Bonus-PF Dbl-12 Dbl-10
Tempo 96.6 85
Off Eff 104.6 112.9
eFG% 48.9 50.7
TO % 0.0 0.0
O Reb %
D Reb % 100.0 100.0
FT Rate 21.3 33.3
% Safe 100.0 0.0
FG % 43.8 42.7
FT % 73.7 80.0
3P % 31.0 38.7
2P % 50.0 45.5
3FGA/FGA 32.6 41.3
Block % 0.0 0.0
Steal % 0.0 0.0
A/FGM 0.0 0.0
A/TO 0.0 0.0

Glossary of Terms

SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)