Massachusetts at Mississippi State College Basketball Live Stats on 03/13/2012 - SCACCHoops.com

Massachusetts at Mississippi State College Basketball Live Stats on 03/13/2012

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

Last Updated: 6/30/2015 3:20:53 AM

Massachusetts
101
Massachusetts
00:00
2 OT
Mississippi State
96
Mississippi State

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share
How will this game end? Simulate the Remainder of the Game

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half | OT
 
Massachusetts
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
WILLIAMS,CHAZ28000000411202247500
CARTER,SEAN20000000461081200500
FARRELL,JAVORN160000000613222410
VINSON,TERRELL1200000045111114500
PUTNEY,RAPHIAEL1000000055120004400
MORGAN,JESSE800000033120027500
RILEY,FREDDIE40000000280003100
ESHO,MAXIE3000000313120010
TEAM  00            
Totals10100000023398914199292520
Percentages 43.82%73.68%31.03%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Mississippi State
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
MOULTRIE,ARNETT34000000012238925500
BOST,DEE2000000035137838500
STEELE,JALEN17000000159225810
BRYANT,BRIAN1200000025122202540
HOOD,RODNEY800000033120027500
SIDNEY,RENARDO30000003141201500
LEWIS,WENDELL2000000512000010
SMITH,DEVILLE0000000000020010
TEAM  00            
Totals96000000173275202512312570
Percentages 42.67%80.00%38.71%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Massachusetts Mississippi State
Bonus-PF Dbl-12 Dbl-10
Tempo 96.6 85
Off Eff 104.6 112.9
eFG% 48.9 50.7
TO % 0.0 0.0
O Reb %
D Reb % 100.0 100.0
FT Rate 21.3 33.3
% Safe 100.0 0.0
FG % 43.8 42.7
FT % 73.7 80.0
3P % 31.0 38.7
2P % 50.0 45.5
3FGA/FGA 32.6 41.3
Block % 0.0 0.0
Steal % 0.0 0.0
A/FGM 0.0 0.0
A/TO 0.0 0.0

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)