SCACCHoops.com: Live Tempo-Based Stats - Oregon State at Utah on 2/4/2012 5:00:00 PM

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

SCACCHoops.com: Live Tempo-Based Stats - Oregon State at Utah on 2/4/2012 5:00:00 PM

Last Updated: 4/18/2014 12:29:48 AM

Oregon State
76
Oregon State
00:00
2nd
Utah
58
Utah

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share
How will this game end? Simulate the Remainder of the Game

 
Oregon State
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
CUNNINGHAM,JARED *20124405371669023515
COLLIER,DEVON *14125010461022002413
BURTON,JOE *8521160314800003425
MCSHANE,KEVIN70120011331200146
BRANDT,ANGUS *60121022262301184
STARKS,AHMAD *61002004370001236
MORELAND,ERIC50441013241200122
NELSON,ROBERTO540110221733042321
BARTON,CHALLE5102000112340187
MURPHY,RHYS0001100000000072
MITCHELL,CJ0001000000000011
JONES,DANIEL0000000000000011
TEAM  66            
Totals7613183916114212963182509200103
Percentages 46.03%72.00%0.00%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Utah
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
MARTIN,CEDRIC *191012135511564833-11
WASHBURN,JASON *15146180058550034-12
STOREY,KAREEM *8600109425450127-3
FARR,DIJON *5138001323001217-6
DAWSON,JAVON5102102124120019-16
ODUNSI,ANTHONY3103103513120117-6
MORTENSEN,ALEX200010211200005-5
HINES,CHRIS *1103002208120630-19
WILKINSON,BLAKE001100020000005-5
PERKINS,KYLE000200000000008-10
MATTHEWS,GEORGE0013010001000153
TEAM  01            
Totals5812930710232318451722519200-90
Percentages 40.00%77.27%26.32%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Show/Hide Season Stats
Team Stats
  Oregon State Utah
Bonus-PF Dbl-11 Dbl-13
Tempo 69 67.8 67.8 65.7
Off Eff 111.4 110.1 113.2 85.5
eFG% 54.1 46.0 54.5 45.6
TO % 20.3 19.9 33.9 18.3
O Reb % 46.2 29.4 30.0 29.0
D Reb % 70.0 69.2 72.6 53.8
FT Rate 39.7 35.4 48.9 30.1
% Safe 100.0 0.0
FG % 48.8 46.0 48.8 40.0
FT % 72.0 69.5 77.3 74.2
3P % 39.0 0.0 35.1 26.3
2P % 53.7 52.4 55.5 50.0
3FGA/FGA 26.9 14.3 42.2 32.6
Block % 5.4 1.4 14.7 6.5
Steal % 23.2 5.5 10.3 9.0
A/FGM 52.0 44.8 66.7 58.0
A/TO 1.0 0.9 1.3 0.5

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)