SCACCHoops.com: Live Tempo-Based Stats - UNC at FSU on 1/14/2012 2:00:00 PM

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

SCACCHoops.com: Live Tempo-Based Stats - UNC at FSU on 1/14/2012 2:00:00 PM

Last Updated: 4/20/2014 3:55:38 PM

UNC
57
UNC
00:00
2nd
FSU
90
FSU

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share
How will this game end? Simulate the Remainder of the Game

 
UNC
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
Harrison Barnes *150250053513451427-26
Tyler Zeller *140714143468240033-26
John Henson *100032323510070026-29
Kendall Marshall *6413317528121533-27
Reggie Bullock6036000025002423-12
Dexter Strickland *4112003122000021-29
PJ Hairston2300012108220715-11
JAMES MCADOO0000000101000010-7
Patrick Crouch0000000000000010
Justin Watts0000000100000021
Stilman White000000010300014-2
Jackson Simmons000000010100003-2
David Dupont0000000000000010
Stewart Cooper0000000000000010
TEAM  02            
Totals57814356922212259920421200-170
Percentages 37.29%45.00%19.05%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
FSU
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
Deividas Dulkys *3240141131214018103334
Michael Snaer *17305102251168153029
Okaro White121610002341244002328
Bernard James *804910123522002832
Luke Loucks *660240622701253331
Jeff Peterson5002001023001272
Ian Miller31111003043403141
Xavier Gibson *31140014121200135
Jon Kreft20151012012200111
TERRY WHISNANT2011000012000122
Rafael Portuondo0000001000000010
Joey Moreau0000000000000010
Antwan Space0001001201000140
TEAM  12            
Totals901615431211723306218241227200165
Percentages 48.39%75.00%44.44%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Show/Hide Season Stats
Team Stats
  UNC FSU
Bonus-PF Dbl-14 Dbl-12
Tempo 75 70.2 73.6 66.3
Off Eff 110.1 76.0 122.3 109.0
eFG% 49.9 40.7 58.1 51.7
TO % 29.3 16.7 23.1 21.3
O Reb % 35.6 33.3 41.7 32.2
D Reb % 69.5 58.3 66.7 64.5
FT Rate 33.9 26.8 38.7 32.9
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 46.3 37.3 48.4 46.6
FT % 62.6 45.0 75.0 72.2
3P % 33.6 19.0 44.4 38.1
2P % 49.7 47.4 51.4 49.7
3FGA/FGA 35.6 21.1 43.5 26.8
Block % 12.0 6.8 8.1 1.4
Steal % 10.5 8.0 16.3 9.0
A/FGM 54.9 36.4 53.3 44.1
A/TO 1.3 0.4 0.9 0.8

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)