SCACCHoops.com: Live Tempo-Based Stats - UNC at FSU on 1/14/2012 2:00:00 PM

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

SCACCHoops.com: Live Tempo-Based Stats - UNC at FSU on 1/14/2012 2:00:00 PM

Last Updated: 7/28/2014 5:19:43 AM

UNC
57
UNC
00:00
2nd
FSU
90
FSU

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share

 
UNC
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
Harrison Barnes *150250053513451427-26
Tyler Zeller *140714143468240033-26
John Henson *100032323510070026-29
Kendall Marshall *6413317528121533-27
Reggie Bullock6036000025002423-12
Dexter Strickland *4112003122000021-29
PJ Hairston2300012108220715-11
JAMES MCADOO0000000101000010-7
Patrick Crouch0000000000000010
Justin Watts0000000100000021
Stilman White000000010300014-2
Jackson Simmons000000010100003-2
David Dupont0000000000000010
Stewart Cooper0000000000000010
TEAM  02            
Totals57814356922212259920421200-170
Percentages 37.29%45.00%19.05%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
FSU
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
Deividas Dulkys *3240141131214018103334
Michael Snaer *17305102251168153029
Okaro White121610002341244002328
Bernard James *804910123522002832
Luke Loucks *660240622701253331
Jeff Peterson5002001023001272
Ian Miller31111003043403141
Xavier Gibson *31140014121200135
Jon Kreft20151012012200111
TERRY WHISNANT2011000012000122
Rafael Portuondo0000001000000010
Joey Moreau0000000000000010
Antwan Space0001001201000140
TEAM  12            
Totals901615431211723306218241227200165
Percentages 48.39%75.00%44.44%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  UNC FSU
Bonus-PF Dbl-14 Dbl-12
Tempo 75 73.6
Off Eff 76.0 122.3
eFG% 40.7 58.1
TO % 29.3 23.1
O Reb % 33.3 41.7
D Reb % 58.3 66.7
FT Rate 33.9 38.7
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 37.3 48.4
FT % 45.0 75.0
3P % 19.0 44.4
2P % 47.4 51.4
3FGA/FGA 35.6 43.5
Block % 12.0 1.4
Steal % 8.0 16.3
A/FGM 36.4 53.3
A/TO 0.4 0.9

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)