Winthrop at Clemson College Basketball Live Stats on 12/17/2011 - SCACCHoops.com

Winthrop at Clemson College Basketball Live Stats on 12/17/2011

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

Last Updated: 4/28/2015 1:45:02 AM

Winthrop
40
Winthrop
00:00
2nd
Clemson
60
Clemson

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share
How will this game end? Simulate the Remainder of the Game

View Stats All | 1st Half | 2nd Half
 
Winthrop
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
JONES,ANDRE *120012011513022435-20
MIDDLETON,REGGIE *111140044312441429-13
MORGAN,MATT10145002148220124-9
VALENTINE,GEORGE *4014002222000032-17
GAMBLE,GIDEON2114011418000423-2
JEROME,JOAB1201101100120014-2
KING,REGGIE0000001300000011-7
BROWN,LARRY0000000001000010
DIOP,SHOLA0000000000000031
HENRY,DERRICK0000100000000020
SMITH,ANDRE *000000020300026-10
BOURNE,JAMES *0003101000000020-11
TEAM  23            
Totals4059255113181547710315200-90
Percentages 31.91%70.00%20.00%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Clemson
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
Tanner Smith1750512205956233018
Andre Young1540010015834233014
Devin Booker912711344715012515
TJ Sapp51151020240013164
Catalin Baciu502301122212001715
KJ McDaniels4001000012121192
Rod Hall321110031300112721
Bernard Sullivan200200131200001510
Carson Fields0000000000000010
Bryan Narcisse000100020000008-1
Milton Jennings0202002104000118-4
Devin Coleman000200100100014-4
TEAM  23            
Totals60158325412162142111971420090
Percentages 50.00%57.89%50.00%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Winthrop Clemson
Bonus-PF Dbl-11 Yes-9
Tempo 55 53.6
Off Eff 72.7 111.9
eFG% 35.1 58.3
TO % 23.6 22.4
O Reb % 27.3 33.3
D Reb % 66.7 72.7
FT Rate 21.3 45.2
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 31.9 50.0
FT % 70.0 57.9
3P % 20.0 50.0
2P % 37.5 50.0
3FGA/FGA 31.9 33.3
Block % 1.8 7.5
Steal % 9.1 9.3
A/FGM 33.3 71.4
A/TO 0.4 1.3

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)