UMASS at Boston College College Basketball Live Stats on 11/21/2011 - SCACCHoops.com

UMASS at Boston College College Basketball Live Stats on 11/21/2011

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

Last Updated: 12/17/2014 10:07:28 PM

UMASS
82
UMASS
00:00
2nd
Boston College
46
Boston College

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter
How will this game end? Simulate the Remainder of the Game

 
UMASS
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
WILLIAMS,CHAZ *16524302171500253024
RILEY,FREDDIE *14000100161100261817
MORGAN,JESSE1122230234900381917
LALANNE,CADY1100302005700121520
VINSON,TERRELL *811500041366022519
FARRELL,JAVORN *762210013500132624
CARTER,SAMPSON612701323600021918
ESHO,MAXIE40122032250000911
PUTNEY,RAPHIAEL321901041601131410
CARTER,SEAN *213721131200002214
MCCARTHY,ANDREW0001000100000026
TEAM  14            
Totals8218154612511223369671031199180
Percentages 47.83%85.71%32.26%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
Boston College
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
Patrick Heckmann *114051030139120125-14
Matt Humphrey *10103020139133727-21
Ryan Anderson *8125013139022625-15
Dennis Clifford *7016003337130030-20
Eddie Odio4012200214250120-20
KC Caudill201100231200009-11
Jordan Daniels *2311106115000224-24
GABE MOTON2201002112000113-10
Danny Rubin000000000100012-5
Peter Rehnquist000000000000002-5
Ryan Kilcullen000000000000001-7
Lonnie Jackson0122003201000114-23
John Cahill0001000002000210-8
TEAM  14            
Totals461293143231414451325522202-183
Percentages 31.11%52.00%22.73%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  UMASS Boston College
Bonus-PF Dbl-12 No-6
Tempo 67.8 69
Off Eff 120.9 66.7
eFG% 55.1 36.7
TO % 16.2 33.3
O Reb % 40.5 22.5
D Reb % 77.5 59.5
FT Rate 10.1 55.6
% Safe 100.0 0.0
FG % 47.8 31.1
FT % 85.7 52.0
3P % 32.3 22.7
2P % 60.5 39.1
3FGA/FGA 44.9 48.9
Block % 7.4 4.3
Steal % 17.7 5.8
A/FGM 54.5 85.7
A/TO 1.6 0.5

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)