SCACCHoops.com: Live Tempo-Based Stats - Morehead State at NC State on 11/13/2011 6:00:00 PM

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

SCACCHoops.com: Live Tempo-Based Stats - Morehead State at NC State on 11/13/2011 6:00:00 PM

Last Updated: 4/19/2014 2:59:34 AM

Morehead State
61
Morehead State
00:00
2nd
NC State
91
NC State

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share
How will this game end? Simulate the Remainder of the Game

 
Morehead State
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
HILL,TERRANCE *14102002259004531-14
PROFFITT,TY *9400001127560329-16
CHAVIS,MILTON *8012202524341117-10
HOLDEN,MARSELL6011101024002215-13
WARNER,ANGELO *5023100314360116-4
KELLY,DREW *50130034210120126-15
MATHIEU,DEANDRE41010031230000112
FERGUSON,DIONTE3012200011120014-3
AUSTIN,LAMONT3111003112001210-6
ATKINSON,DEVON2212000313000015-1
PERCELL,JORDAN1000000000120023
BAILEY,WILL100000110012004-1
OWENS,KAHLIL0001000100000010-7
TEAM  45            
Totals619122360162219471524815200-85
Percentages 40.43%62.50%53.33%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
NC State
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
Richard Howell252280222111335002724
DeShawn Painter1923500236677002712
Scott Wood1830011215833582717
CJ Williams943600034700132014
Alex Johnson65012000153414235
Lorenzo Brown560210202413022625
Tyler Harris4300003426000218-9
Staats Battle300100011300133-7
Kendall Smith200100001100004-4
Jaqawn Raymond000200120100018-2
Jordan Vandenberg01340304000000178
TEAM  24            
Totals912613344612203354172282320083
Percentages 61.11%77.27%34.78%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Show/Hide Season Stats
Team Stats
  Morehead State NC State
Bonus-PF Dbl-10 Dbl-10
Tempo 69.8 60.6 65.8 61.8
Off Eff 101.6 100.7 147.2 110.0
eFG% 49.6 48.9 68.5 50.0
TO % 26.4 22.3 19.4 15.5
O Reb % 39.3 36.4 54.2 31.8
D Reb % 72.8 45.8 64.9 63.6
FT Rate 51.1 36.0 40.7 24.3
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 44.8 40.4 61.1 46.1
FT % 69.9 62.5 77.3 65.8
3P % 53.3 29.9 34.8 30.5
2P % 52.0 34.4 80.6 51.5
3FGA/FGA 32.7 31.9 42.6 25.5
Block % 4.2 0.0 9.7 6.4
Steal % 11.1 9.9 7.4 6.5
A/FGM 52.5 47.4 78.8 49.1
A/TO 0.9 0.6 2.2 1.3

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)