Morehead State at NC State College Basketball Live Stats on 11/13/2011 - SCACCHoops.com

Morehead State at NC State College Basketball Live Stats on 11/13/2011

Home | Back to the NCAA Scoreboard

Overview Box Score Tempo-Based Shot Data Lineup +/- Game Trends Game Thread (0) Watch

Last Updated: 11/1/2014 8:54:42 AM

Morehead State
61
Morehead State
00:00
2nd
NC State
91
NC State

View Live Stats Optimized for Mobile Devices | View NCAA Scoreboard | @scacchoops on Twitter |  Bookmark and Share

 
Morehead State
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
HILL,TERRANCE *14102002259004531-14
PROFFITT,TY *9400001127560329-16
CHAVIS,MILTON *8012202524341117-10
HOLDEN,MARSELL6011101024002215-13
WARNER,ANGELO *5023100314360116-4
KELLY,DREW *50130034210120126-15
MATHIEU,DEANDRE41010031230000112
FERGUSON,DIONTE3012200011120014-3
AUSTIN,LAMONT3111003112001210-6
ATKINSON,DEVON2212000313000015-1
PERCELL,JORDAN1000000000120023
BAILEY,WILL100000110012004-1
OWENS,KAHLIL0001000100000010-7
TEAM  45            
Totals619122360162219471524815200-85
Percentages 40.43%62.50%53.33%  
Embed This Table On Your Website
NC State
PlayerPTSASTORREBSTLBLKTOPFFGFGAFTFTA3P3PAMINS+/- **
Richard Howell252280222111335002724
DeShawn Painter1923500236677002712
Scott Wood1830011215833582717
CJ Williams943600034700132014
Alex Johnson65012000153414235
Lorenzo Brown560210202413022625
Tyler Harris4300003426000218-9
Staats Battle300100011300133-7
Kendall Smith200100001100004-4
Jaqawn Raymond000200120100018-2
Jordan Vandenberg01340304000000178
TEAM  24            
Totals912613344612203354172282320083
Percentages 61.11%77.27%34.78%  
Embed This Table On Your Website

* indicates starter
** +/- data is estimated due to inconsistent substitution data
BOLD indicates currently on the floor

These stats are unofficial and reliant on a 3rd party service. If the stats are not updating, it is out of the control of SCACCHoops.com.

Team Stats
  Morehead State NC State
Bonus-PF Dbl-10 Dbl-10
Tempo 60.6 61.8
Off Eff 100.7 147.2
eFG% 48.9 68.5
TO % 26.4 19.4
O Reb % 36.4 54.2
D Reb % 45.8 63.6
FT Rate 51.1 40.7
% Safe 0.0 100.0
FG % 40.4 61.1
FT % 62.5 77.3
3P % 53.3 34.8
2P % 34.4 80.6
3FGA/FGA 31.9 42.6
Block % 0.0 9.7
Steal % 9.9 6.5
A/FGM 47.4 78.8
A/TO 0.6 2.2

Glossary of Terms

RSS Feed  
SCACC Hoops has no affiliation to the NCAA or the ACC
Team logos are trademarks of their respective organizations (more/credits)